bool(true)
49o Rain

Festival Choir Schedule

Friday, Nov. 29

                 5:15 PM              The Fellowship Choir

                 6:00 PM              The Grotto Carolers

                 7:00PM                Imago Dei Community Church

                8:00PM                 Columbia River Chorus

                 9:00 PM              Hillsboro High School

Saturday, Nov. 30

                5:15 PM               Cascade Harmony Chorus

                6:00 PM               Humanis

                7:00 PM               Westside Singers

                8:00 PM               Heritage High School

                9:00 PM               Stumptown Parlor Company

Sunday, Dec. 1

                5:15 PM               Nick and Ken

                5:55 PM               Voices Unlimited

                6:45 PM               Choral Arts Ensemble of Portland

                7:30 PM               Portland Interfaith Gospel Choir

                8:20 PM               Cascade Park Baptist Church

                9:10 PM               Valley Catholic

Monday, Dec. 2

                5:15 PM               Veritas Chamber Singers

                5:55 PM               Corner Children’s choir

                6:45 PM               Alder Creek Middle School

                7:30 PM               Ananda Portland Choir

                8:20 PM               Westview High School

                9:10 PM               Pacific University Chamber Singers

Tuesday, Dec. 3

                5:15 PM               Liberty High School Concert Choir

                5:55 PM               Holy Trinity Catholic School

                6:45 PM               PCC Rock Creek Choirs

                7:30 PM               Seton Catholic High School

                8:20 PM               Canby High School Cantalinas

                9:10 PM               David Douglas High School

Wednesday, Dec. 4

                5:15 PM               Floyd Light Falconaires

                5:55 PM               University of Portland Bel canto

                6:45 PM               University of Portland Singers

                7:35 PM               Gladstone High School Choir

                8:20 PM               Oregon Mandolin Orchestra

                9:10 PM               Cantata Pacifica

Thursday, Dec. 5

                5:15 PM               Holy Cross Catholic School

                6:00 PM               North Albany Middle School

                7:00 PM               Portland Christian Choir

                8:00 PM               Clackamas Community College

                9:00 PM               Oregon SenateAires

Friday, Dec. 6

                5:15 PM               Ecclesia Choir of Saint Therese

                6:00 PM               Bellarmine String Chamber Orchestra

                7:00 PM               Bellarmine Concert Choir

                8:00 PM               Mt Hood Community College

                9:00 PM               Tualatin High School

Saturday, Dec. 7

                5:15 PM               Cor Deo Christian Academy

                6:00 PM               Festival Chorale Oregon

                7:00 PM               Trillium Flute Consort

                8:00 PM               Pacific Arts Ensemble

                9:00 PM               Rose City Flute Choir

Sunday, Dec. 8

                5:15 PM               Voci Dorate Singers

                5:55 PM               Rebekah Tribe and friends

                6:45 PM               St. Thomas and St. Joseph Combined Choir

                7:30 PM               Westside Christian High School

                8:20 PM               Salvation Army Band & Songsters

                9:10 PM               Northwest Harmony Chorus

Monday, Dec. 9

                5:15 PM               Horizon Christian High School

                5:55 PM               Happy Valley Middle School

                6:45 PM               Clark College Concert Choir & Women’s Ensemble

                7:30 PM               Coro Con Brio

                8:20 PM               Jesuit High School

                9:10 PM               La Salle High School

Tuesday, Dec. 10

                5:15 PM               Holy Redeemer Catholic

                5:55 PM               Evergreen High School Treble Ensemble

                6:45 PM               Century High School Century Choirs

                7:30 PM               Evergreen High School Chamber Choir

                8:20 PM               Reveal Youth Choir

                9:10 PM               Camas High School

Wednesday, Dec. 11

                5:15 PM               Knight Sounds Choir

                5:55 PM               Heritage Women’s Ensemble

                6:45 PM               Clark College Chorale

                7:30 PM Clackamas High School Choir

8:20 PM               Tigard High School Choir Program

Thursday, Dec. 12

                5:15 PM               Frontier Middle School

                6:00 PM               Intel Singers

                7:00 PM               Deep-Creek Damascus K-8 School

                8:00 PM               Centennial High School Concert Choir

                9:00 PM               Union High School Choir

Friday, Dec. 13

                5:15 PM               Trinity Lutheran School Choir

                6:00 PM               HeLa High School

                7:00 PM               Scappoose High School Chamber Choir

                8:00 PM               St. Helens High School

                9:00 PM               Heritage High School

Saturday, Dec. 14

                5:15 PM               La Center High School Choirs

                6:00 PM               Heart of the Valley Children’s Choir

                7:00 PM               Cappella Romana

                8:00 PM               Li’Ora

                9:00 PM               Encore Women’s Vocal Ensemble

Sunday, Dec. 15

                5:15 PM               St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church

                6:00 PM               Bridge Town Sound

                7:00 PM               Gresham High School Concert Choir

                8:00 PM               Portland Symphonic Girlchoir

                9:00 PM               Word of Life Slavic Baptist Church

Monday, Dec. 16

                5:15 PM               Parkrose United Methodist

                6:00 PM               Sandy High School

                7:00 PM               Take The Stage NW

                8:00 PM               Unistus Chamber Choir

                9:00 PM               Russell Gordon Middle School

Tuesday, Dec. 17

                5:15 PM               Shahala 8th grade Choir

                6:00 PM               Oregon Repertory Singers youth choir

                7:00 PM               Parkrose HS A-Choir, Men’s, Women’s and Debs

                8:00 PM               St. Mary’s Academy

                9:00 PM               Southridge High School

Wednesday, Dec. 18

                5:15 PM               Veritas Concert Choir

                5:55 PM               West Linn HS Fresh Pitch

                6:45 PM               Oregon City High School Master Choir

                7:35 PM               Sing Portland!

                8:20 PM               Glencoe High School

                9:10 PM               Henley High School Advanced Choral

Thursday, Dec. 19

                5:15 PM               Salmon Creek Singers

                6:00 PM               Mt. View High School Concert Choir

                7:00 PM               Estacada School District

                8:00 PM               Trinity Academy Trini Tones Chamber Orchestra

                9:00 PM               The Lariza Sisters

Friday, Dec. 20

                5:15 PM               Resurrection Catholic Parish

                6:00 PM               Metropolitan Youth Symphony

                7:00 PM               Chor Diem

                8:00 PM               Mark Morris High School Chamber Choir

                9:00 PM               In Medio Chamber Choir

Saturday, Dec. 21

                5:15 PM               S.t Paul Catholic Church Choir

                6:00 PM               The Grotto Carolers

                7:00 PM               River City Singers – Columbia Chorale of Oregon

                8:00 PM               Three for Joy

                9:00 PM               Touch of Class

Sunday, Dec. 22

                5:15 PM               Portland Christian United Choir

                6:00 PM               Rose City Timberliners chorus

                7:00 PM               ISSA O

                8:00 PM               PLC

                9:00 PM               Portland Intergenerational Choir

Monday, Dec. 23

                5:15 PM               Shalom Strings

                6:00 PM               Oregon Faith Lutheran Concert Choir

                7:00 PM               Encore Youth Choir

                8:00 PM               On A Lark

                9:00 PM               Sulamita Evangelical Wind Orchestra

Thursday, Dec. 26

                5:15 PM               Susan Surface and Jack Bishop

                6:00 PM               Ave Maria Chorus

                7:00 PM               Pop PDX

                8:00 PM               Denise Tomasovic and Elissa

                9:00 PM               TBA

Friday, Dec. 27

                5:15 PM               Riona

                6:00 PM               Our Lady of Lourdes Choir

                7:00 PM               Coro Con Brio

                8:00 PM               St. Andrew Lutheran Chancel Choir

                 9:00 PM              TBA

Saturday, Dec. 28

                5:15 PM               North Coast Chorale

                6:00 PM               Phoenix

                7:00 PM               Sempre Sonora Trio

                8:00 PM               Los Grillos Renaissance Consort

                9:00 PM               Ascension Spanish Choir

Sunday, Dec. 29

                5:15 PM               Sue Lewis String Ensemble

                6:00 PM               Oregon Sacred Festival Chorale

                7:00 PM               Denise Tomasovic and Elissa Morelli-Hobbs

                8:00 PM               St. John’s Catholic Church Choir

                9:00 PM               TBA

Monday, Dec. 30

                5:15 PM               St. Ignatius Church

                6:00 PM               TBA

                7:00 PM               Cayla & Ashley

                8:00 PM               Michael Allen Harrison

                9:00 PM               The Grotto Carolers